Gulf 12 Hours - Combined Result
F1 circuit - 5555 mtr.
12 - 14 December 2012
Gulf 12 Hours 2012
Pos
Nbr
Name
Gap
Fastest
In
Class
PIC
Diff
Pit
Stops
Total time
in Pit
Car
1
AF Corse 1
2:12.072
2
-- 309 laps --
1
GT3
1
6
0:12:34
Ferrari 458
Gaetano Ardagna-Gianmaria Bruni-Toni Vilander
11
AF Waltrip 2
2:12.716
3
25.192
2
GT3
2
25.192
5
0:11:04
Ferrari 458
Alex Popow-Ryan Dalziel-Pierre Kaffer
6
Autorlando
2:11.462
4
1:24.833
3
GT3
3
59.641
5
0:11:19
Porsche 997 GT3 R
Sebastian Bleekemolen-Emilio Di Guida-Jeroen Bleekemolen
10
AF Waltrip 1
2:12.502
117
-- 307 laps --
4
GT3
4
6
0:13:18
Ferrari 458
Steve Wyatt-Maurizio Mediani-Michele Rugolo
45
Avelon Formula 1
2:11.516
137
-- 305 laps --
5
SC
1
4
0:10:06
Wolf GB08
Alessandro Latif-Juma Ali Al Dhaeri-Ivan Bellarosa
3
Kessel Racing 1
2:12.402
50
1.733
6
GT3
5
1.733
5
0:17:36
Ferrari 458
Michael Broniszewski-Philipp Peter-Daniel Zampieri
12
Kessel Chicco d'oro
2:12.987
113
-- 299 laps --
7
GT3
6
6
0:12:47
Ferrari 458
Kola Aluko-Thomas Kemenater-Niki Cadei
2
AF Corse 2
2:13.001
34
45.893
8
GT3
7
45.893
6
0:31:07
Ferrari 458
Stephane Sarrazin-Nicolas Minassian-Enzo Potolicchio
9
Black Falcon
2:13.446
28
-- 298 laps --
9
GT3
8
4
0:11:46
Mercedes SLS AMG
Sean Patrick Breslin-Vimal Mehta-Khaled Al Qubaisi
15
AT Racing 2
2:13.886
94
-- 295 laps --
10
GT3
9
5
0:26:41
Ferrari 458
Martin Lanting-Niek Hommerson-Louis Machiels
14
AT Racing 1
2:15.204
52
-- 290 laps --
11
GT3
10
5
0:29:27
Ferrari 458
Howard Blank-Jean-Marc Bachelier-Yannick Mallegol
25
Nova Race
2:24.015
125
-- 276 laps --
12
GTX
1
5
0:11:53
Ginetta G50
Roberto Rayneri-Luca Magnoni-Luis Scarpaccio-Matteo Cressoni
4
Kessel Racing 2
2:12.964
62
-- 274 laps --
13
GT3
11
7
1:04:22
Ferrari 458
Tiziano Carugati-Mario Cordoni-Mathias Beche
22
Yas Marina Circuit
2:25.962
79
-- 273 laps --
14
GTX
2
5
0:21:22
Aston Martin Vantage
Saeed Al Mehairi-Abbas Al Alawi-Hasher Al Maktoum
21
Barwell Motorsport
2:24.138
114
-- 268 laps --
15
GTX
3
4
0:11:31
Aston Martin Vantage
Mark Lemmer-Jan Andersen-Geoff Kimber-Smith-Tom Kimber-Smith
23
Ebimotors
2:19.031
90
-- 261 laps --
16
GTX
4
6
1:22:34
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
Matteo Beretta-Giacomo Scanzi-Roberto Silva-Nicola Benucci
5
United Autosports
2:13.516
39
-- 241 laps --
17
GT3
12
9
1:12:36
Audi R8 LMS
Mark Patterson-Will Bratt-Matthew Bell
47
ASM Team
2:10.703
87
-- 239 laps --
18
GT3
13
11
0:33:20
McLaren MP4-12C
Alvaro Parente-Rob Bell-Karim Ojjeh
20
Gulf Racing Middle East
2:29.272
86
-- 232 laps --
19
GTX
5
4
1:25:45
Aston Martin Vantage
John Iossifidis-Frederic Fatien-Martin Baerschmidt-Nigel Farmer
8
MRS Molitor
2:13.944
10
-- 230 laps --
20
GT3
14
2
0:04:55
McLaren MP4-12C
Justino de Azcarate Riveroll-Fernando Baiz-Philipp Eng
Publication-time
Fastest time : 2:10.703 in lap 87 by nbr. 47 : ASM Team(Alvaro Parente) (McLaren MP4-12C)
Results and Laptimes : www.raceresults.nu
Results and Laptimes : www.raceresults.nu
Results remain provisional pending technical examination and decisions from the stewards of the meeting
Clerk of the Course
Steward
Timekeeper
H.Roelse - TimeService.nl
Page 1 of 1
Time Printed :